Saw VI


1h 31m 2009

Brief Synopsis

Special Agent Strahm is dead, and Detective Hoffman has emerged as the unchallenged successor to Jigsaw's legacy. However, when the FBI draws closer to Hoffman, he is forced to set a game into motion, and Jigsaw's grand scheme is finally understood.

Film Details

Also Known As
Décadence VI, El Juego del Miedo 6, Juego del Miedo 6, Saw 6
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Horror
Sequel
Thriller
Release Date
2009
Production Company
Darlene A. Milley; Susan Wallis
Distribution Company
EQUINOXE FILMS/LIONSGATE
Location
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 31m

Synopsis

Special Agent Strahm is dead, and Detective Hoffman has emerged as the unchallenged successor to Jigsaw's legacy. However, when the FBI draws closer to Hoffman, he is forced to set a game into motion, and Jigsaw's grand scheme is finally understood.

Crew

Sam Agro

Storyboard Artist

David Alexander

Cg Supervisor

Chris Andrews

Scenic Artist

Mike Andrews

Scenic Artist

Mongo Andrews

Key Rigging Grip

David A Armstrong

Director Of Photography

Peter Armstrong

Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Armstrong

Boom Operator

Jun Asido

Software Engineer

Dean Avedon

Accountant

Stewart Aziz

Camera

Steve Baine

Foley Artist

Dorian Baird-logan

Set Production Assistant

Patrick Baxter

Prosthetics

Cristina Bokel Becker

Production Coordinator

Troy Begnaud

Coproducer

Barb Benoit

Digital Effects

Henry Benvenutti

Scenic Artist

Bart J Bialasik

Camera Assistant

Damon Bishop

Prosthetics

Tom Bjelic

Sound Designer

Peter Block

Executive Producer

Tania Boochoon

Medic

Gary Bower

Dolly Grip

Joanne Brahos

Stand-In

Ciara Brennan

Assistant Costume Designer

Gary Brown

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jeff Bruneel

Digital Effects

Jan Brunton

Video Assist/Playback

Ralph Bruzzese

Security

Sarah Buell

Assistant Director

Dorothy Burg

Transportation

Mark Burg

Producer

Matt Cahill

Post-Production Supervisor

Jon Campfens

Visual Effects Supervisor

Feizal Cassamalli

Cgi Artist

Amber Chase

Makeup Artist

Sharon Chepil

Film Lab

Ann Christensen

Set Decorator

Steven Ciancamerla

On-Set Dresser

Bernie Clayton

Video

Charlie Clouser

Music

Charlie Clouser

Music Scoring Mixer

David Collins-williams

Driver

Jason Constantine

Executive Producer

Shelley Cook

Stunt Coordinator

Andrew Coutts

Editor

Kym Crepin

Production Manager

Ashleigh Dac

Craft Service

Francois Dagenais

Prosthetic Makeup

Shuba Dasgupta

Special Effects

Robert L Davis

Transportation Coordinator

Pete Denomme

Visual Effects Producer

Liesl Deslauriers

Set Decorator

Jason Detheridge

Prosthetics

Walter Dibacco

Driver

Robert Doyle

Apprentice Editor

Nigel Draper

Electrician

Donovan Drummond

On-Set Dresser

Marcus Dunstan

Screenplay

Amir Eftekhari

Cgi Artist

Jason Ehl

Props

Evan Ellicock

Construction

Keith Elliott

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Tom Engelmann

Colorist

David Ferguson

Best Boy Grip

Steve Ferrier

Electrician

Beau Ferris

Assistant Director

John J Fitzpatrick

Construction

Sean Foley

Assistant Camera

Peter Freeman

Music

Brian Gedge

Camera Operator

Mark Gingras

Supervising Sound Editor

Kyle Glencross

Prosthetics

Angel Gonzalez

Camera Operator

Eric Gorfaine

Music

Stephanie Gorin

Casting

Graeme Gossage

Props Buyer

Jamie Gould

Rerecording Assistant

Richard Gregory

Carpenter

Chris Gresham

Adr

Tony Guerin

Camera Operator

David Hackl

Consultant

Matthew Hallett

Carpenter

Katie Halliday

Sound Editor

Victoria Hamilton

Scenic Artist

David Harrison

Researcher

Carol Hartwick

Hair Stylist

Bill Harvey

Carpenter

Stephen Hayes

On-Set Dresser

Daniel J. Heffner

Executive Producer

Gudrun Heinze

Compositing Supervisor

Kevin Hennelly

Assistant Director

Robert Herring

Grip

Ron Hilts

Transportation Captain

Tim Hilts

Transportation Co-Captain

Gregg Hoffman

Producer

Emily Hyde

Construction

Anthony A. Ianni

Production Designer

Stephanie Ingram

Hair Stylist

Paul Intson

Music Editor

Thomas Iwan

Carpenter

Lionel Jamieson

Carpenter

Blair Johannes

Stunt Double

Stephen Johnstone

Carpenter

Megumi Kanazawa

Digital Effects

Alex Kavanagh

Costume Designer

Kaleigh Kavanagh

Associate Producer

Leslie Kavanagh

Wardrobe Supervisor

Ketura Kestin

Assistant

Patrick King

Dolly Grip

David Kinnersly

Craft Service

Andrew Klaasen

Software Engineer

William Koon

Scenic Artist

Oren Koules

Producer

Jason Kozsurek

Digital Effects

Keren Kurtz

Cgi Artist

John Laing

Supervising Sound Editor

Joe Laloggia

Stunt Double

Elis Lam

Art Director

Shawn Laporte

Carpenter

Joanne Leach

Stunt Double

Danielle Leblanc

Video Playback

Kevin Michael Leblanc

Assistant Camera

Amy Lennie

Researcher

Dale Lennon

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Alan Letts

Construction Coordinator

Francis Livingston

Carpenter

Scott Loane

Sound

Ryan Logel

Video

Danny Lohner

Music

Jef Lonn

Digital Effects

Tim Lovell

Electrician

Brian Magrum

Adr

Sandor Mate

Carpenter

Philippe Maurais

Special Effects

Tom Mayclim

Film Lab

Mike Mcadam

Production Manager

Neil Mcadam

Production Manager

Kevin Mcbride

Digital Effects

Colin Mcclellan

Adr

Leslie Mccullagh

Scenic Artist

Yvonne Mcdonald

Music

Brent Mcgillivray

Assistant Art Director

Brent Mcgillivray

Set Designer

John Mcgillivray

Special Effects

Jonathan Mchugh

Music Supervisor

Susan Starre Mckibbin

Accountant

Joe Mclean

Carpenter

Duncan Mcleod

Stunt Double

Bob Mcrae

Gaffer

Patrick Melton

Screenplay

Jonathan Scott Miller

Music Supervisor

Darlene A. Milley

Production Insurance

Chrisoula Mirkopoulos

Production

Jim Mirkopoulos

Production

Larry Mirkopoulos

Production

Mike Mirkopoulos

Production

Steve Mirkopoulos

Production

Monte Montgomerie

Key Grip

J D Moore

Carpenter

Mario Moreira

Assistant Property Master

James R Murray

Property Master

Dave Muscat

Visual Effects

Amina Nathoo

Craft Service

Mark Neumann

Digital Effects

Susan Nycz

Wardrobe

Beth Bruckner O'brien

Assistant

Billy Oliver

Stunt Double

Efosa Otuomagie

Stunt Double

Allissa Ourakova

Stunt Double

Chris Owen

Adr

Jim Panno

Medic

Vickie Papavs

Adr

Sue Parker

Stunt Double

Derek Parkes

Best Boy Grip

Beau Parsons

Visual Effects

Michael Paterson

Project Manager

Nick Paulozza

Film Lab

Barbara Pecs

Production Accountant

Colin Penman

Makeup Artist

Frank Perna

Scenic Artist

Denis Perrier

Carpenter

Peter Persaud

Foley Recordist

Trevor Pickard

Film Lab

Jeremy Pinard

Stage Manager

Jonathan Platt

Music Supervisor

Roger Playter

Camera Equipment

Alicia Pleasence

Production Coordinator

Sorin Popescu

Assistant Art Director

Jeff Scott Pryce

Carpenter

Douglas Reid

Best Boy Electric

Nate Richmond

Production Assistant

Catherine Rix

Adr

Jim Robb

Sound Editor

Tammi Robinson

Accountant

Jane Rogers

Casting

Boris Roy

Camera Assistant

Larry Sacchetti

Camera Equipment

Steven Sacrob

Driver

Film Details

Also Known As
Décadence VI, El Juego del Miedo 6, Juego del Miedo 6, Saw 6
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Horror
Sequel
Thriller
Release Date
2009
Production Company
Darlene A. Milley; Susan Wallis
Distribution Company
EQUINOXE FILMS/LIONSGATE
Location
Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 31m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States Fall October 23, 2009

Released in United States on Video January 26, 2010

Sequel to "Saw" (USA/2004) directed by James Wan.

Released in United States Fall October 23, 2009

Released in United States on Video January 26, 2010