The Next First Lady


60m 2000

Brief Synopsis

Profiles of possible U.S. first ladies Tipper Gore, born Mary Elizabeth Aitcheson in 1948, and Laura Bush, born Laura Welch in 1946.

Film Details

Also Known As
Biography (11/04/00), Next First Lady, Portr├Ątt
Genre
Documentary
Release Date
2000

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Synopsis

Profiles of possible U.S. first ladies Tipper Gore, born Mary Elizabeth Aitcheson in 1948, and Laura Bush, born Laura Welch in 1946.

Film Details

Also Known As
Biography (11/04/00), Next First Lady, Portr├Ątt
Genre
Documentary
Release Date
2000

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Quotes

Trivia