Halston: All-American Chic


60m 1998

Brief Synopsis

Profile of fashion designer Halston, whose career skyrocketed through the 1970's when he dressed stars and socialites. Halston died on March 26, 1990 at the age of 57.

Film Details

Also Known As
Biography (11/16/98), Portr├Ątt
Genre
Documentary
Release Date
1998

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Synopsis

Profile of fashion designer Halston, whose career skyrocketed through the 1970's when he dressed stars and socialites. Halston died on March 26, 1990 at the age of 57.

Film Details

Also Known As
Biography (11/16/98), Portr├Ątt
Genre
Documentary
Release Date
1998

Technical Specs

Duration
60m

Quotes

Trivia