The Invisible Man


2h 4m 2020

Film Details

MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Adaptation
Horror
Thriller
Release Date
2020

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 4m

Synopsis

Crew

Lindsay Adams

Compositor

Mark Ahee

Special Effects Coordinator

Simon Alberry

Visual Effects

Darrell Alexander

Score Recording

Sandra Allan

Set Decorator

Sutton Althisar

Foreman

Debbie Antoniou

Assistant Director

Tony Arapoglou

Assistant

Brent Armfield

Visual Effects

Robert Arthur

Construction

Yasushi Asaya

Stunts

Josh Azzopardi

Compositor

Amman Bains

Compositor

Roger Baker

Driver

Marlee Barber

Stunt Performer

Mark Barlow

Unit Manager

Chris Barrett

Music

Nikki Barrett

Casting

Adrian Barry

Key Grip

Mike Battistone

Assistant Camera

Damien Beebe

Camera

Elliott Benjamin

Key Rigging Grip

Niki Bern

Compositing Supervisor

Daniel Betti

Special Effects

Candice Beuckx

Costume Supervisor

Aevar Bjarnason

Cgi Artist

Craig Blair

Caterer

Kerry Blakeman

Other

Rosemary Blight

Executive Producer

Leslie Bloome

Foley Artist

Jason Blum

Producer

Marcus Bolton

Visual Effects Producer

Christopher Bonis

Sound Effects Editor

Daniel Booko

Looping Coordinator

John Bowring

Armourer

Susan Boyajian

Looping Coordinator

James Bramley

Production Accountant

Andrew Briggs

Construction

Jeanette Brill

Executive Producer

Paul Brincat

Sound Recordist

Anna Broadbent

Clearance Coordinator

Melissa Brockman Kalmus

Visual Effects Producer

Richie Brown

Dolly Grip

Steve Brown

Armourer

Meredith Bugden

Assistant Camera

Shanti Burn

Boom Operator

Keara Burton

Post-Production Assistant

David V Butler

Adr Editor

Belinda Cahill

Payroll Accountant

Andy Canny

Editor

Daniel Carlisle

Special Effects Technician

Ben Cashman

Scenic Artist

Jason Chapman

Travel Coordinator

Erik Charlebois

Visual Effects

Popcorn Oscar Chemello

Caterer

Mike Chiado

Camera

Glenn Chow

Stunt Performer

Sheldon Christo

Transportation Captain

Nicholas Cochran

Sound

Emma Cohen

Medic

Ryan Cole

Adr Supervisor

Ryan Collison

Foley Mixer

Ally Conover

Casting Associate

Angela Conte

Hair & Makeup

Darren Coombes

Compositor

Courtenay Cooper

Visual Effects Coordinator

Kirk Coppella

Painter

Matt Corboy

Looping Coordinator

Dwight Cranes

Dolly Grip

Andrew Crichton

Dresser

Hilary Crombie

Assistant Camera

Richard Crowe

Special Effects Technician

Harry Dakanalis

Stunt Coordinator

Robin Das

Transportation Captain

Cameron Davey

Accounting Assistant

Eucla Davies

Special Effects Technician

Jonathan Dearing

Visual Effects Supervisor

Jordan Delic

Production Coordinator

Sarah Domeier

Casting

Sarah Domeier

Casting Associate

Edward Donovan

Location Manager

Christian Drennan

Key Grip

Kylie Du Fresne

Producer

Tim Duggan

Driver

Brad Dunn

Compositor

Stefan Duscio

Dp/Cinematographer

Laurence Van Duynhoven

Makeup Artist

Matt Ebb

Cg Supervisor

Sally Eccleston

Assistant Camera

Ryan Owen Eddleston

Camera Operator

Steven Edwicker

Production Accountant

Chris Egan

Music

Paul Elliot

Hair

Gab Facchinei

Costumes

Joanna Fang

Foley Artist

Michael Fawcett

Camera

William Files

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

William Files

Supervising Sound Editor

Tristan Fitzgerald

Special Effects Technician

Rebecca Flinn

Looping Coordinator

Matt Floyd

Assistant Camera

Peter Flynn

Assistant

Jane Forrest

Production Supervisor

Jared Fry

Music

Glen Gauthier

Production Sound Mixer

Riley Geis

Assistant

Sean Genders

Makeup Artist

Naomi Gibbins

Stunt Performer

Jessica Giles

Assistant Director

Aidan Gillett

Stunt Performer

Andy Gondek

Best Boy Electric

Jaspar Goodman

Costumes

Dean Gould

Stunt Performer

David S. Goyer

Writer (Uncredited)

Kelly Graham

Casting Assistant

Ben Grant

Executive Producer

Daniel Grant

Dp/Cinematographer

Anna Gray

Hair & Makeup

Steve Gray

Best Boy Electric

Jane Griffin

Assistant Director

Gareth Griffiths

Music

Will Hackett

Compositor

Greg Hajdu

Construction Manager

Jani Häkli

Assistant Camera

Mark Harmon

Compositor

Aria Harrison

Script Supervisor

Kala Harrison

Costumes

Matthew Hatton

Storyboard Artist

Josh Head

Camera

Hosanna Heinrich

Property Buyer

Laura Heinzinger

Foley Editor

Lara Hoefs

Camera

Lara Hoefs

Assistant

Mathew Hoile

Gaffer

Kristy Hollidge

Special Effects

Alex Holmes

Production Designer

P.k. Hooker

Sound Designer

Neal Horton

Stunt Performer

Laurie Hughes

Visual Effects

Max Hughes

Special Effects Technician

Craig Hunter

Driver

Mick Hurrell

Advisor

Mick Hurrell

Other

Mauro Iacobelli

Scenic Artist

Michael Innanen

Special Effects

Sam Jacobs

Assistant

Rhys James

Stunt Performer

Dylan Jeffrey

Assistant Camera

Alex Jewson

Stunt Performer

Alex Jewson

Stunts

Adam Johansen

Costume Supervisor

Andrew Johnson

Steadicam Operator

Matt Jordin

Scenic Artist

Simon Joseph

Hair & Makeup

Elly Kamal

Costume Supervisor

Kali Kasashima

Assistant Editor

Jai Kenway

Compositor

Edward King

Carpenter

Amanda Kirby

Armourer

Craig Knight

Electric

Michael Knott

Production

Peter Kober

Layout Artist

Dennis Kreusler

Stunt Performer

David Krystal

Music

Melanie Kuan

Assistant Editor

Bob Lacivita

Adr Mixer

Gaetano Lagana

Scenic Artist

Brent Laing

Construction

Alice Lanagan

Art Director

Phillip Lange

Compositor

Tim Latch

Carpenter

Charles Layton

Executive Producer (Uncredited)

Charles Layton

Executive Producer

Burton Leblanc

Makeup

Goeun Lee

Sound Effects Editor

Mick Leslie

Key Grip

David V Lester

Assistant Director

Blake Lindsell

Stunt Performer

Claudio Liucci

Compositor

Jimmy Lucini

Best Boy Grip

Lon Lucini

Transportation

Massimo Luongo

Electric

Tony Lynch

Stunt Performer

Diana Magnus

Set Designer

Killian Maguire

Assistant Director

Craig Mandile

Graphic Artist

Damian Martin

Costume Supervisor

James Mccarthy

Compositor

Tom Mccaw

Assistant Director

Jason Mcfarling

Boom Operator

Roisin Mcgilly

Background Casting

Zachary Peel Mcgregor

Assistant Camera

Felice Mercurella

Costumes

Olga Miller

Stunt Performer

Reezy Miller

Post-Production

Nick Morrell

Special Effects Technician

Brooke Morris

Dresser

Steve Mrkobrada

Assistant Camera

Alastair Muir

Makeup

Stephen Murdoch

Stunt Coordinator

Film Details

MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Adaptation
Horror
Thriller
Release Date
2020

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 4m

Quotes

Trivia