Crawl


1h 28m 2019

Film Details

Also Known As
Crawl - Intrappolati, Infierno bajo el agua, Infierno en la tormenta, Korist, Pelzajaca smierc, Plazenje, Plen, Predadores Assassinos, Terreur dans la tempête
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Horror
Thriller
Release Date
2019

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 28m

Synopsis

Crew

Amin Ben Abdallah

Compositor

Catalina Acosta

Visual Effects

Alexandre Aja

Producer

Alexandre Aja

Other

Alexandre Aja

Screenplay (Uncredited)

Marie-pier Couture Alain

Compositor

Milan Alavanja

Stunt Coordinator

Maxime Alexandre

Director Of Photography

Maxime Alexandre

Dp/Cinematographer

Maxime Alexandre

Other

Tahira Ali

Compositor

Miksa Andjelic

Dp/Cinematographer

Miksa Andjelic

Director Of Photography

Miksa Andjelic

Other

Nairye Apelian

Visual Effects Producer

Caroline Aquin

Makeup Effects

Matthew Armstrong

Special Effects Supervisor

Karen Arredondo

Compositor

François Arseneau

Animator

Max Aruj

Music

Oriane Mulleras-el Atmani

Visual Effects

Jessica Btdard

Matchmove Artist

Austin Baerg

Layout Artist

Momirka Bailovic

Costume Designer

Lorne Balfe

Music Producer

Andrzej Bandursky

Effects Assistant

Jasmina Banovic

Hair Stylist

Joe Barnett

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Loic Beguel

Matchmove Artist

Guillaume Berthoumieu

Visual Effects

Matthieu Bidault

Compositor

Ana Biskupljanin

Production Coordinator

Robert Bock

Visual Effects Supervisor

Vladimir Bodiroga

Rigging Electrician

Melissa Boily

Visual Effects

Rick Boston

Song Performer

Rick Boston

Song

Rachel Bouchard

Matchmove Artist

David Boucher

Special Effects Technician

Michel Bougie

Makeup Effects

Thomas Bourdis

Visual Effects

Emilien Breuillier

Matchmove Artist

Geoffrey Brewis

Special Effects Technician

Andy Brierley

Casting

Thomas Montminy Brodeur

Visual Effects Supervisor

Richard Brown

Special Effects Supervisor

Shane Bruce

Foley Artist

Lee Brunet

Compositor

Nathalie Burgaud

Compositor

Justin Bursch

Line Producer

Justin Bursch

Unit Production Manager

Justin Bursch

Executive Producer

Nicholas Cabana

Animation Supervisor

Joe Cappelletti

Voice Casting

Mathieu Carratier

Song

Thana Cha

Compositor

Brad Challman

Special Effects Technician

Monse Charest

Visual Effects

Thomas Chesny

Matchmove Artist

Joe Cho

Music Scoring Mixer

Dustin Chow

Assistant Editor

Marie-joelle Clement

Visual Effects

Ivan Colovic

Rigging Electrician

Juliette Compignie

Compositor

David Cooley

Voice Casting

Alexandre Corbin

Matchmove Artist

Romain Cote

Visual Effects

William Cote

Compositor

Ian Creed

Coordinator

Jean Michel Cristofaro

Compositor

Gabriel Curpas

Compositor

Jon Curry

Voice Casting

Ivan Cvetojevic

Electrician

Branko Cvijic

Props

Marie Sophie Daniel

Photography

Odelia Dardashti

Modelmaker

Simon Davey

Special Effects Technician

Dusan Demic

Set Designer

Vincent Desjardins

Visual Effects

Etienne Devillee

Effects Assistant

Souvik Dey

Visual Effects

Victor Manuel Enriquez Diaz

Compositor

Andrea Dietrich

Storyboard Artist

Kane Dimmer

Special Effects Technician

Paul Dimmer

Special Effects Technician

Danijela Djokanovic

Production Accountant

Sandra Djurickovic

Production Supervisor

Chris Doerr

Camera

Kathy Donno

Accounting Assistant

Susan Dudek

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Jean-alexandre Dufour

Rotoscope Artist

Alexandre Dumont

Compositor

Florence Durante

Matte Painter

Victor Ennis

Supervising Sound Editor

Lucy Eyre

Set Decorator

Andrew Feltenstein

Song

Keanan Ferrand

Compositor

Maciej Filas

Effects Assistant

Sean Findley

Visual Effects Producer

Nicholas Fitzgerald

Music Editor

Jonathan Fleming-bock

Visual Effects

Paul Flinchbaugh

Sound

Craig J. Flores

Producer

Jean-sebastien Fortin

Compositing Supervisor

Samantha Fosado

Visual Effects

Michel Frenette

Compositor

Michelangelo Frisoni

Compositor

Martin L=pez Funes

Visual Effects Producer

Csaba Furedi

Special Effects Technician

Alexandre Gagne

Modelmaker

William Gant

Special Effects Technician

Cynthia Garcia Walker

Production Finance

Hector Gika

Sound Effects Editor

Alan Gilmore

Production Designer

Eve Giordani

Rotoscope Artist

Maria Milena Girini

Compositor

Slobodan Gojkovic

Rigging Gaffer

Slobodan Gojkovic

Rigging Electrician

Nancy Gonzalez

Matchmove Artist

Russell Gorsky

Sound Effects Editor

David Grant

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Elliot Greenberg

Editor

Joe Greenberg

Compositor

Peter Gregorcic

Crane Grip

Peter Gregson

Music

John Guentner

Foley Mixer

Robert Guidry

Song

Terence Guilpin

Compositor

Dongqing Guo

Rotoscope Artist

Paul Hackner

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Bill Haley

Song Performer

Philip Harris-genois

Modelmaker

Marija Harz

Costumer

Michal Havlicek

Special Effects Technician

White Heat

Song Performer

Maxfield Hemmett

Special Effects Technician

David Henzerling

Song

David Henzerling

Song Performer

Nathaniel Floyd Hills

Music Editor

Cyril Hipaux

Makeup Effects

Yanick Houle

Visual Effects

Wei Hu

Effects Assistant

Thomas Hullin

Effects Assistant

Mick Hurrell

Advisor

Ivana Ivanovic

Cashier

Nenad Ivanovic

On-Set Dresser

Slavisa Ivanovic

Stunt Coordinator

Richard Ivans

Song

Novica Jankov

Production Sound Mixer

David Jobe

Foley Mixer

Etienne Jubinville

Matchmove Artist

Dragan Kaplarevic

Art Director

Michael Karp

Layout Artist

Sandro Kath

Compositor

Mikey Kelley

Voice Casting

Thorsten Kesse

Animator

Seth Kleinberg

Titles

Milos Kodemo

Director Of Photography

Milos Kodemo

Dp/Cinematographer

Milos Kodemo

Other

Nenad Kokot

Coordinator

Keith Kolder

Visual Effects Supervisor

Aleksandar Kostic

Video Assist/Playback

Natasa Krstic

Prosthetic Makeup

Zorica Kuburovic

Medic

Cyril Kuhnholtz

Grip

Andreanne Lamoureux

Compositor

Christopher Landry

Assistant Director

Kevin Landry

Matchmove Artist

Mathieu Lapierre

Visual Effects

Maxime Laroche

Compositor

Martin Larrivee

Compositor

Michael Lauter

Camera

Jonathan Lavallee

Makeup Effects

Gilbert Lecluyse

Camera Operator

Ivan Lekovic

Grip

Marko Lekovic

Grip

Craig Leong

Special Effects Technician

Mike Lerman

Adr

Marina Lesic

Script Supervisor

Gregory Levasseur

Unit Director

Gregory Levasseur

Executive Producer

Thomas Lhomme-sorel

Matchmove Artist

Queenie Li

Music Coordinator

Riley Liao

Compositor

William W Livesay

Song

Iva Lukesova

Accounting Assistant

Dawn Lunsford

Foley Artist

Muhamed M'barek

Special Effects Supervisor

Zamal M'barek

Special Effects Supervisor

Laurent Makowski

Visual Effects

Arnaud Malherbe

Effects Assistant

Marilyn Marcotte

Animator

Filip Maricevic

Art Director

Sara Marinkovic

Casting

Marko Markovic

Assistant Director

Josimar Altamirano Marquez

Visual Effects

Jose Marra

Visual Effects Supervisor

Heather Martini

Visual Effects

Stefan Matic

Transportation Captain

Film Details

Also Known As
Crawl - Intrappolati, Infierno bajo el agua, Infierno en la tormenta, Korist, Pelzajaca smierc, Plazenje, Plen, Predadores Assassinos, Terreur dans la tempête
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Horror
Thriller
Release Date
2019

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 28m

Quotes

Trivia