Eighth Grade


1h 34m 2018

Film Details

Also Known As
Coolest Girl in the World, The
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Comedy
Drama
Release Date
2018
Distribution Company
A24/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Location
Rockland County, New York, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 34m

Synopsis

Film Details

Also Known As
Coolest Girl in the World, The
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Comedy
Drama
Release Date
2018
Distribution Company
A24/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Location
Rockland County, New York, USA

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 34m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Released in United States on Video October 9, 2018

Released in United States July 13, 2018

Feature directorial debut for Bo Burnham.

Released in United States 2018 (Festival Favorites )

Released in United States on Video October 9, 2018

Released in United States July 13, 2018

Released in United States 2018 (U.S. Dramatic Competition)

Released in United States 2018