Road Games


1h 35m 2016

Brief Synopsis

After a disastrous summer trip, Jack finds himself hitchhiking through the sun-drenched rural French countryside with nothing but his British passport. Unaware of dangers that are plaguing the roads, he tries without much success to get home. Along the way, he partners up with another hitchhiker, a

Film Details

MPAA Rating
NR
Genre
Thriller
Release Date
2016
Production Company
Abbey Road Studios ; Fayre Do'S ; Gallagher Entertainment ; Goldcrest ; Light Iron Digital, Llc ; Rubini & Associates ; Strongroom Studios ; The Outpost ; Wavevend
Distribution Company
IFC Films

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 35m

Synopsis

After a disastrous summer trip, Jack finds himself hitchhiking through the sun-drenched rural French countryside with nothing but his British passport. Unaware of dangers that are plaguing the roads, he tries without much success to get home. Along the way, he partners up with another hitchhiker, a beautiful French girl, VĂ©ronique. But when they accept a ride from a local oddball, the pair finds themselves thrown in a deadly game of cat and mouse in which nothing is what it seems

Crew

Nick Adams

Sound

Thomas Alexander

Camera

Christopher Allan

Music

Martin Andre

Music

Piero Andriani

Painter

Gus Arrowsmith

Foley Artist

Joan Azpeitia

Visual Effects

Nick Baldock

Adr Mixer

Peter Baldock

Sound Designer

Peter Baldock

Supervising Sound Editor

Marco Baratto

Visual Effects

Lloyd Bass

Stunt Performer

Meltem Baytok

Foley Artist

Ross Bennett

Driver

Nicolas Benoit

Casting

Guillaume Benski

Producer

Reinhard Besser

Executive Producer

Adam Blyth

Camera

Eben Bolter

Director Of Photography

Leon Bosch

Music

John Boughtwood

Music Supervisor

Julie Bouillard

Production Accountant

Scott Brady

Stunt Performer

Ky Brasey

Assistant Camera

David Broutin

Location Assistant

Rogan Brown

Key Grip

Michael Brun

Song

Carpenter Brut

Music

Carpenter Brut

Song Performer

Valeria Cantelli

Costumes

Ben Carr

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Maria Chamberlain

Camera

Ben Chappell

Music

Dan Chester

Assistant

Bruno Chiecco

Camera

Marilu Cholet

Song

Quay Chu

Series Editor

Lee Clappison

Colorist

Gael Clariana

Camera

Scott Cohen

Associate Producer

Jonathan Collard

Camera

Peter Collins

Camera

Jamie Cook

Caterer

Marion Le Corroller

Production Assistant

Rubert Coulson

Music

Barbara Crampton

Executive Producer

Georgina Cranmer

Camera

Damien Creagh

Production Designer

Lauren Crockatt

Art Department Assistant

Sinead Cronin

Camera

Simon Crowe

Executive Producer

Saffron Cullane

Costume Designer

Kevin Daly

Rigging Grip

James Davies

Location Assistant

Laurence Delahaye

Dialogue Coach

Kelly Dent

Stunt Performer

Emma Denton

Music

Marc Didier

Camera

Marc Didier

Aerial Director Of Photography

Pierre Doumenge

Music

Daniel Elms

Music

Yong Hoon Eom

Associate Producer

Tess Faria

Art Department Assistant

Rob Farris

Head Of Production

Gian Luca Ferrari

Camera

Adele Fletcher

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Jonathan French

Music

Adam Gaida

Caterer

Jesse Garon

Song

Hayley Garwood

Assistant Director

Leanne Geddes

Costumes

Simon Glass

Driver

Aj Golesworthy

Assistant Camera

Louise Goodson

Makeup

Sacha Got

Song

Adam Grant

Art Department

Delphine Grias

Production Manager

Mary Gribbon

Dialogue Coach

Lorenzo Grippo

Boom Operator

Neil Harrison

Visual Effects

Richard Harwood

Music

Jeppe Hasseriis

Song

Ulrike Hausen

Associate Producer

Neil Hawkins

Best Boy

Erwan Hiernard

Location Assistant

Adrian Hirons

Assistant

Luke Hodgkinson

Production Accountant

Jaejun Hong

Co-Executive Producer

Lawrence Hook

Camera

Toby Hulbert

Music

Tidd James

Stunt Performer

Junyoung Jang

Producer

Sunghee Jin

Camera

Laurence Johnson

Camera Trainee

Tim Jones

Camera

Matthew Joynes

Executive

Polina Kalentsits

Painter

Yejin Kim

Interpreter

Young Min Kim

Executive Producer

Ashok Klouda

Music

Simon Kmiec

Grip

Terhi Kylliainen

Associate Producer

Betty Laheurte

Location Manager

Derek Lea

Stunt Coordinator

Frederique Legrand

Music

Jim Lively

Adr Mixer

Tony Lucken

Stunt Coordinator

Marlon Magnee

Song

Clare Mahoney

Foley Artist

Walter Mair

Executive Producer

Patrick Malone

Executive

Dan Martin

Visual Effects

Jonathan Martins

Technical Director

Sue Mccabe

Animal Trainer

Belinda Mcginley

Stunt Performer

Gemma Mckeon

Camera

Daniel Mcquarrie

Art Department

Markus Meedt

Assistant Director

Richard Miot

Post-Production Accountant

Daniel Montesinos-donaghy

Driver

Sophie Mutevelian

Still Photographer

Quico Noizeux

Visual Effects

Ben O'farrell

Location Manager

Soonsuek Oh

Associate Producer

Christopher Parker

Driver

Aubery Pascoe

Grip

Abner Pastoll

Executive Producer

Abner Pastoll

Screenplay

Abner Pastoll

Film Editor

Heather Phillips

Stunt Performer

Thomas Pitt

Production Coordinator

Jamie Platt

Art Department Assistant

Chris Pollard

Stunt Performer

Gerald Pommerolle

Auditor

Michel Ponthieu

Location Assistant

Tom Poster

Music

Martin Poultney

Executive

Gordon Pratt

Camera

Colin Rae

Music

Stella Ramsden

Editor

Hassan Raza

Assistant

Llotsap Renba

Visual Effects

Harry Rusk

Art Department Assistant

Jesus Santaeularia

Associate Producer

Shayne Saville

Executive

William Schofield

Music

Alexa Seabourne

Costumer

Nash Sibanda

Driver

Isabelle Sieb

Assistant

Hilary Skewes

Music

Jessica Danielle Smith

Art Director

Mathilde Snodgrass

Casting

Gabriel Sotiry

Production Sound Mixer

Jason Swanscott

Foley Artist

Paul Synnott

Driver

Marine Tavard

Post-Production Assistant

Kapilan Thilagaraj

Driver

Brice Tholozan

Camera

Daniel Tomlinson

Camera

Russel Torode

Assistant Camera

Laurent Treherne

Camera

Daniele Turi

Boom Operator

Laurence Ungless

Music

Pau Viladot Vallverdu

Visual Effects Supervisor

Diana Vasquez

Camera

Martina Vazzoler

Script Supervisor

Norbert Vella

Location Assistant

Doug Walshe

Steadicam Operator

Jean Claude Walter

Executive

Aaron Walters

Gaffer

Hannes Wannerberger

Assistant Sound Editor

Imogen Poole Warren

Associate Producer

Daniel Watkins

Production Manager

Hugh Webb

Music

Craig White

Music

Russell White

Camera

Alexandre Widmer

Executive

Alexandre Widmer

Sound Mixer

John Wood

Driver

Michelle L Young

Makeup Assistant

Sungsoo Yune

Other

Julian Zarzoso

Camera Trainee

Eva Zichova

Floor Runner

Film Details

MPAA Rating
NR
Genre
Thriller
Release Date
2016
Production Company
Abbey Road Studios ; Fayre Do'S ; Gallagher Entertainment ; Goldcrest ; Light Iron Digital, Llc ; Rubini & Associates ; Strongroom Studios ; The Outpost ; Wavevend
Distribution Company
IFC Films

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 35m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Limited Release in United States March 4, 2016

Video on Demand in United States March 4, 2016

Limited Release in United States March 4, 2016

Video on Demand in United States March 4, 2016