Blair Witch


1h 29m 2016

Film Details

Also Known As
Bruja De Blair, Bruxa de Blair, La Bruja De Blair, La légende Blair, Povratak ve?tice iz Bler, Woods, The, légende Blair
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Horror
Sequel
Release Date
2016
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/LES FILMS S+VILLE/LIONSGATE
Location
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada; Seneca Creek State Park, Maryland, USA; Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 29m

Synopsis

Crew

Kayla Adams

Stunts

Kayla Adams

Stunt Double

Deborah Aquila

Casting Director

Amy Arter

Script Supervisor

Wanda Ayala

Stand-In

Roger Bailey

Generator Operator

David Bailie

Art Department

Shawn Balentine

Stunts

Matthew Ballard

Transportation Captain

Cassandra Barbour

Rights & Clearances

Simon Barrett

Screenplay

Loyd Bateman

Stunt Coordinator

Emily Batson

Costume Designer

Robert Baumgartner

Director Of Photography

Robert Baumgartner

Other

Bernadette Beck

Stand-In

Stephen Benabo

Assistant Production Coordinator

John Benson

Sound

Laura Berman

Hair

Marshall Bingham

Stand-In

Brett Bird

Best Boy Electric

Josh Bissett

Sound Mixer

Matthew Blackshear

Camera

Tara Blume

Foley Artist

Scott Bourgeois

Video

Joshua Bramer

Property Master

Garry Brook

Key Grip

Andrea Brown

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Kurt Bruun

Assistant Property Master

Leah Buchanan

Accounting Assistant

Robert Buxton

Driver

Robert Caballero

Foley Editor

Keith Calder

Producer

Charlene Callihoo

Production Accountant

Kathy Chasen-hay

Visual Effects

Connie Chiang

Hair Stylist

Andrew Childs

Assistant

Louis Cioffi

Editor

Matt Collorafice

Visual Effects Supervisor

Roger Cooper

Assistant Editor

Wade Cordts

Best Boy Grip

Sandra Couldwell

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Jennifer Kristin Cox

Assistant

Tracy Craigen

Grip

Mariah Crawley

Hair Stylist

Rory Cutler

Special Effects Assistant

Dennis Dambroise

Carpenter

Dylan Damian

Camera

Kristy Dearholt

Visual Effects Coordinator

Ken Decker

Generator Operator

Lesley Dehaan

Art Department Coordinator

John Dekker

Gaffer

Brandon Delgado

Best Boy

Rachel Dickson

Assistant Director

Nick Diomis

Transportation Captain

Mike Dube

Rigging Gaffer

Manny Dubon

Camera

Andrew Dumas

Assistant Camera

Cassandra Ebner

Stunt Double

Cassandra Ebner

Stunts

Ron Edwards

Driver

Monique Eissing

Camera

Katrina Elder

Production Coordinator

D'arcy Faulkner

Driver

Will Fearn

Location Manager

Frances Ferris

Makeup

Paul Flinchbaugh

Assistant Sound Editor

Cameron Foodikoff

Boom Operator

Felix Fox

Wardrobe

Edgar Furse

Camera

Chris Garbasaukas

Assistant Director

Lani Gelera

Stunt Double

Lani Gelera

Stunts

Bruce Gillies

Unit Production Manager

Dana Gills

Assistant

Sean M Ginn

Gaffer

Maiko Gomyo

Makeup

Annemarie Griggs

Compositor

Aaron Haesler

Assistant Camera

Gregg Hale

Executive Producer

Sheila Haley

Art Director

Frank Halpenny

Rigging Electrician

Lenah Hama

Assistant

John Han

Visual Effects

Kimberly Hardin

Casting

Chris Harding

Production Supervisor

Chris Harding

Coproducer

Chris Harding

Visual Effects Producer

Shoana Harrower

Craft Service

Shoana Harrower

First Aid

Dwight Hartnett

Camera

Andy Hay

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Head

Foley Editor

Liam Hearne

Post-Production Accountant

Journey Heaton

Assistant

Chris Helcermanas-benge

Still Photographer

Jenny Hinkey

Executive Producer

Dylan "slab" Hostetter

Key Costumer

Tom Houle

Driver

Eric Van Dyn Hoven

Post-Production Assistant

Bruno Huber

Generator Operator

Beverly Huyhn

Wardrobe

Gilbert Jamault

Generator Operator

Carl Johansen

Art Department

Tom Johnston

Painter

Dennis Jones

Best Boy

Tom Kaczmarski

Grip

Danny Keefe

Camera

Thomas Kilzer

Adr Mixer

Erica Kolsrud

Accountant

Martin Kostian

Best Boy Grip

Dan Kramer

Sound

Jared Krenz

Assistant Camera

Aaron Kroger

Camera

Mike Kruper

Special Effects Coordinator

Amanda Kruse

Assistant

Carrie La

Location Manager

Duncan Lalonde

Scenic Artist

Garrett Lalonde

Best Boy Grip

Jennifer Latour

Wardrobe

Kenneth Latour

Construction

Tony Lazarowich

Special Effects Supervisor

Roy Lee

Producer

Ed Lefebvre

Carpenter

Vicki Lemar

Adr Mixer

Tricia Linklater

Assistant Sound Editor

Melonie Lloyd-jones

Accounting Assistant

Jeffrey Locke

Key Grip

Oscar Lucchetta

Driver

Erik Lydestad

Chef

Ken Macalpine

Location Scout

Ben Macdonald

Boom Operator

Bruce Macdonald

On-Set Dresser

Glenn Macdonald

On-Set Dresser

Brian Magrum

Adr Mixer

Kelly Maloney

Electric

Kate Marshall

Set Decorator

Emely Martin

Assistant Director

Todd Masters

Special Makeup Effects

Mark W Mccoy

Post-Production Supervisor

Annastacia Mcdonald

Art Department

Ryan Mckeague

Camera

Dave Mcknight

Video

Hayley Miller

Makeup Artist

Holland Miller

Wardrobe

Rafel Montoya

Camera

David Moroz

Transportation Coordinator

Dean Morris

Best Boy Electric

Deborah Morriss

Painter

Kim Mortensen

Special Effects Assistant

Robert Musnicki

Special Effects Assistant

Matthew Mylrea

Stunt Double

Matthew Mylrea

Stunts

Dan Myrick

Executive Producer

Stuart Nicholls

Sculptor

Ryan Nicholson

Wardrobe

Bobby O'kane

Accounting Assistant

Deborah Ortega

Assistant

Stacia Von Otto

Assistant Property Master

Rick Owens

Foley Artist

Zara Park

Camera

Darrin Pearson

Security

Peter Petrosyan

Driver

Dana Philips

Chef

Sarah Pickersgill

Wardrobe

Jesse Pomeroy

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Rocky Pow

Special Effects Assistant

Justin Powell

Post-Production Coordinator

James Power

Grip

Mark Prior

Dresser

Brad Proctor

Wardrobe

Rona Rapadas

Music Coordinator

Steven Reddy

Driver

Paul Rehder

Camera

Homer Reyes

Camera

Liz Roberts

Assistant

Lissette Rodriguez

Assistant Editor

Temple Rohl-burdekin

Office Production Assistant

Patrick Romine

Construction Coordinator

Roger Roscoe

Boom Operator

Kimi Rosenthal

Post-Production Coordinator

Kat Roussos

Craft Service

Kat Roussos

First Aid

Paul Sage

Camera

James Salberg

Best Boy Grip

Eduardo Sanchez

Executive Producer

Lori Sandnes

Makeup

Rachel Scheer

Assistant

Steven Schneider

Producer

Ethan Schwartz

Camera

Ian Seabrook

Camera Operator

Ronald Segro

Production Accountant

Laura Sevier

Rights & Clearances

Gregory Shummon

Electric

Geordy Sincavage

Foley Mixer

Paul Slatter

Gaffer

Lance Smith

Special Effects Assistant

Robin Smith

Camera

Trent Smith

Visual Effects Producer

Christian Snelgrove

Carpenter

Film Details

Also Known As
Bruja De Blair, Bruxa de Blair, La Bruja De Blair, La légende Blair, Povratak ve?tice iz Bler, Woods, The, légende Blair
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Horror
Sequel
Release Date
2016
Distribution Company
ENTERTAINMENT ONE/LES FILMS S+VILLE/LIONSGATE
Location
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada; Seneca Creek State Park, Maryland, USA; Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 29m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

The producers planned to cast mostly unknown actors, and to keep casting info under wraps throughout production, to increase the scare factor for viewers.

Wide Release in United States September 16, 2016

Released in United States on Video January 3, 2017

Sequel to "The Blair Witch Project" (USA/1999) directed by Dan Myrick and Eduardo Sanchez and starring Heather Donahue, Michael C Williams, and Joshua Leonard.

Released in United States on Video January 3, 2017

Wide Release in United States September 16, 2016