Youth


1h 58m 2015

Film Details

Also Known As
Club Wiken Juventud, Early Years, The, Ewige Jugend, Giovinezza, Ifjúság, In the Future, Jaunyste, Juventud, La Giovinezza, La Juventud, Mladost, Mlodosc, Tinerete
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Drama
Foreign
Release Date
2015
Production Company
Barbary Films ; Bnl Gruppo Bnp Paribas ; Brioni ; C Films ; Canal Plus ; Cine Plus ; Fox Searchlight Pictures ; France 2 Cinéma ; France TTlTvisions ; Ghost Vfx ; Medusa Film ; Number 9 Films ; PathT International ; PathT International ; PathT International ; Peerless Camera Company ; Pompei ; RSI Radiotelevisione Svizzera ; Special Treats Productions ; StudioCanal ; Tirelli
Distribution Company
20TH CENTURY FOX INTERNATIONAL/FOX SEARCHLIGHT PICTURES; 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment ; 20th Century Fox International ; 20th Century Fox International ; A-One Films (Russia) ; Edko Films ; Filmladen Gmbh ; Finnkino Oy ; Fivia ; Fox Searchlight Pictures ; Fox Searchlight Pictures ; Gutek Film Sp. Z O.O. ; Independenta ; Medusa Film ; Mozinet ; Myndform ; Norsk Filmdistribusjon ; Odeon S.A. ; Paradiso Entertainment ; PathT International ; Praesens-Films ; Scanbox Entertainment ; September Film Distribution ; StudioCanal ; Studiocanal Distribution ; Studiocanal UK ; Vertigo Films (Spain) ; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures International

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 58m

Synopsis

Crew

Matthias Adam

Floor Runner

Barbara Adducci

Costume Coordinator

Massimo Allinoro

Hair Stylist

Carla Altieri

Location Manager

Marco Alzetta

Grip

Ralf Amacher

Floor Runner

Luan Amelio

Video

Jaroslaw Ancuta

Rotoscope Artist

Jodi Angstreich

Casting Associate

Peggy Anstett

Wig Maker

Laetitia Antonietti

Assistant

Manuel Antonini

Props

Paolo D' Arco

Compositing Supervisor

Baladine Ardant

Assistant Director

Vivien Aslanian

Coproducer

Ciro Aterrano

Accountant

Rossella Aterrano

Accountant

Ilaria Avanzi

Legal Services

Massimo Avolio

Property Master

Massimo Badiali

Hair Stylist

Shaheen Baig

Casting

Graham Baker

Electric

Alex Baldwin

Set Production Assistant

Michelangelo Barbieri

Property Master

Carol Barger

Tutor

Antonio Basso

Production Assistant

Alexandra Beahan

Set Production Assistant

Stefano Bernabei

Painter

Davide Bertoni

Assistant Director

Sandro Bettin

Painter

Cristiano Biagioli

Best Boy

Claudia Bianchi

Hair Stylist

Massimiliano Bianchi

Special Effects

Matthias Bienz

Floor Runner

Luca Bigazzi

Director Of Photography

Luca Bigazzi

Dp/Cinematographer

Filippo Bitterlin

Executive

Joelle Bleiker

Assistant

Martin Body

Rotoscope Artist

Salvatore Bognanni

Camera

Rebecca Booth

Assistant Production Coordinator

Valentina Bordin

Stunts

Maria Novella Borghi

Makeup Artist

Barbara Braconi

Executive

Barbara Braconi

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Laura Branchini

Executive

Andrea Brigenti

Assistant Property Master

Catharine Brown

Camera

Ray Brown

Medic

Sue Bruce-smith

Executive

Lucile Brun

Legal Affairs

Chris Bunyan

Location Manager

Giulia Busnengo

Set Decorator

Oriana Buttacavoli

Business Affairs

Paolo Cafiero

Camera Focus Puller

Carlotta Calori

Producer

Sara Calvanico

Accountant

Dario Calvari

Adr/Dialogue Editor

Lorenzo Campera

Assistant Editor

Sara Candrian

Costumer

Luca Canfora

Costume Designer

Amadeo Marcos Carnero

Art Department

Lorenzo Carta

Art Department

Paolo Carta

Legal Counsel

Gianni Casalnuovo

Costume Designer

Christian Casper

Assistant

Andrea Catalano

Costumer

Emanuele Cecere

Sound

Paolo Centore

Post-Production Coordinator

Federica Ceraolo

Publicity

Alessandro Checcacci

Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Stefano Ciammetti

Driver

Massimo Ciaraglia

Special Effects

Francesca Cima

Producer

Leonardo Cioci

Art Department

Chris Collins

Set Production Assistant

Fabio Conversi

Coproducer

Giorgia De Coppi

Assistant Director

Olivier Cottet-puinel

Executive

Vanessa Crane

Key Costumer

Alex Currie-clark

Assistant Director

Daria D'antonio

Camera Operator

Stefano D+avella

Production Controller

Felicitas Dagostin

Casting Assistant

Tamas Dallos

Art Department

Charles Darby

Visual Effects

Paolini Dario

Camera

Natie Davis

Camera Trainee

Ben Dawes

Assistant Production Coordinator

Elena Del Guerra

Costume Designer

Elias Deller

Extras Agent/Coordinator

Danilo Di Ruzza

Driver

Peter Dibden

Property Master

Luca Dimpflmeier

Advisor

Robin Disch

Art Department

Nicola Dove

Still Photographer

Dickie Earll

Sound

Polly Earnshaw

Makeup Artist

Lorenzo Rossi Espagnet

Production Assistant

Antonio Esposito

Hair Stylist

Francesca Esposito

Assistant Set Decorator

Mauro Eusepi

Foley Artist

Alvise Facchinetti

Unit Manager

Simona Falanga

Costumes

Gabriele Fasano

Sound

Cristiana Di Felice

Assistant

Marysol Fernandez

Coordinator

Ludovica Ferrario

Set Decorator

Ludovica Ferrario

Set Designer

Domenico De Feudis

Production Assistant

Giustino Finizio

Executive

Gianni Fiorito

Still Photographer

Serena Fiumi

Costume Supervisor

Alessandro Lo Foco

Driver

Gennaro Formisano

Line Producer

Kim Foster

Costumer

Matt Foster

Compositing Supervisor

Marco Francescon

Generator Operator

Elisa Frasinetti

Location Manager

Giulia Fratini

Assistant

Cosima Frei

Casting

Seline Fuchs

Costumer

Eleonora Furlan

Set Production Assistant

Aldo Gagliardi

Visual Effects

Leonardo Galeassi

Camera

Fabio Galvagno

Props

Giuseppe Di Gangi

Production Manager

Rose Garnett

Editorial Assistant

Marcelle Genovese

Hair Stylist

Lucile Gessain

Assistant

Debora Giannone

Casting

Nicola Giuliano

Producer

Pascal Glatz

Production Assistant

Noel Godfrey

Swing Gang

Nicola Gomiero

Set Production Assistant

Mark Gorman

Unit Manager

Matteo Gottardis

Unit Manager

Valeria Di Graziano

Music Coordinator

Ninian Green

Assistant

Elysia Greening

Compositor

Rosella Gregorio

Makeup Artist

Simon Gretton

Visual Effects

Aniello Guarniera

Driver

Lorenzo Gullotta

Executive

Marica Gungui

Executive

Rosalia Guzzo

Costumes

Sandra Haldner

Tutor

Tarn Harper

Production Accountant

Anna Harrison

Assistant Director

Belinda Hodson

Makeup Artist

Mark Holmes

Costumes

Kent Houston

Visual Effects

Mick Hurrell

Advisor

Marc Hutchings

Visual Effects

Monica Iacuzzo

Illustrator

Nina Igbino

Makeup Artist

Saskia Irrgang

Seamstress Supervisor

Aminta Iseppi

Production Manager

Katie Jackson

Assistant

Hanna Riina Jantunen

Floor Runner

Jacqueline Jenny

Casting

Virginia Jewiss

Interpreter

Catriona Johnstone

Hair Stylist

Rolandas Joneliukstis

Camera

Drew Jones

Visual Effects

Jeannine Jones

Assistant

Martin Joss

Assistant Location Manager

Elizabeth Karlsen

Coproducer

Keagan Phillip Karnes

Assistant

Ciaran Kavanagh

Camera Operator

Daniel Kendall

Set Production Assistant

Jelisaveta Kirschke

Floor Runner

Danit Klibansky

Compositing Supervisor

Roman Knorr

Floor Runner

Jann-andrea Knupfer

Floor Runner

David Kosse

Coproducer

Andreas Kung

Floor Runner

Carmelo Guttadauro Lablasca

Electrician

David Lang

Music Composer

David Lang

Music

Charlotte Laurendeau

Legal Affairs

Joanna Laurie

Associate Producer

Romain Le Grand

Coproducer

Gabby Le Rasle

Production Manager

Heather Leat

Costume Supervisor

Kyung Min Lee

Makeup Artist

Kathryn Lees

Swing Gang

Daniela Lepore

Payroll Accountant

Stuart Lermonth

Set Production Assistant

Steve Leverington

Electrician

Cla Lietha

Floor Runner

Piero Lisi

Driver

Alfredo Longo

Production Manager

Gabriel Lopez

Rotoscope Artist

Robert Loudil

Visual Effects

Emanuele De Luca

Special Makeup Effects

Lara Lucchetta

Production Coordinator

Andrea Luciani

Special Effects

Nuria M+bomio

Makeup Artist

Julien Mabin

Business Affairs

Film Details

Also Known As
Club Wiken Juventud, Early Years, The, Ewige Jugend, Giovinezza, Ifjúság, In the Future, Jaunyste, Juventud, La Giovinezza, La Juventud, Mladost, Mlodosc, Tinerete
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Drama
Foreign
Release Date
2015
Production Company
Barbary Films ; Bnl Gruppo Bnp Paribas ; Brioni ; C Films ; Canal Plus ; Cine Plus ; Fox Searchlight Pictures ; France 2 Cinéma ; France TTlTvisions ; Ghost Vfx ; Medusa Film ; Number 9 Films ; PathT International ; PathT International ; PathT International ; Peerless Camera Company ; Pompei ; RSI Radiotelevisione Svizzera ; Special Treats Productions ; StudioCanal ; Tirelli
Distribution Company
20TH CENTURY FOX INTERNATIONAL/FOX SEARCHLIGHT PICTURES; 20th Century Fox Home Entertainment ; 20th Century Fox International ; 20th Century Fox International ; A-One Films (Russia) ; Edko Films ; Filmladen Gmbh ; Finnkino Oy ; Fivia ; Fox Searchlight Pictures ; Fox Searchlight Pictures ; Gutek Film Sp. Z O.O. ; Independenta ; Medusa Film ; Mozinet ; Myndform ; Norsk Filmdistribusjon ; Odeon S.A. ; Paradiso Entertainment ; PathT International ; Praesens-Films ; Scanbox Entertainment ; September Film Distribution ; StudioCanal ; Studiocanal Distribution ; Studiocanal UK ; Vertigo Films (Spain) ; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures International

Technical Specs

Duration
1h 58m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

"Simple Song #3"

Limited Release in United States December 4, 2015

"Simple Song No. 3"

Limited Release in United States December 4, 2015

Released in United States on Video March 1, 2016

Released in United States 2015 (Special Screenings)

Released in United States 2015

Released in United States 2015 (Opening Night: Southampton)

Released in United States on Video March 1, 2016