The Best Offer


2h 11m 2014

Film Details

Also Known As
Best Offer, Koneser, La Migliore Offerta, La mejor oferta, Najbolja ponudba, Najvyia ponuka, O Melhor Lance, Senki többet, migliore offerta
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Drama
Foreign
Thriller
Release Date
2014
Distribution Company
IFC Films

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 11m

Synopsis

Crew

Barbora Adamova

Production Manager

Renato Agostini

Special Effects Technician

Laura Alba

Compositor

Roberto Albano

Electrician

Serena Alberi

Post-Production Coordinator

Daniele Aliberti

Camera

Paolo Amici

Sound

Katrin Amorelli

Hair Stylist

Alessia Anfuso

Set Decorator

Bruno Anghelone

Key Grip

Giorgio Antonini

Stunt Coordinator

Manuel Antonini

Swing Gang

Paolo Antonini

Stunt Performer

Matteo Apollonio

Floor Runner

Pierandrea Armillis

Floor Runner

Mark William Thompson Ashworth

Dialogue Coach

Mauro Aversano

Stunt Performer

Giampaolo Bagala

Grip

Roberto Bagala

Grip

Nabil Ibrahim Bahar

Electrician

Francesca Baiardi

Visual Effects

Daniele Ballarin

Electrician

Andrea Bancone

Floor Runner

Roberto Barbona

Grip

Frieda Basso

Wardrobe Assistant

Mauro Belli

Electrician

Valentina Bellomo

Floor Runner

Arianna De Benedetti

Stunt Performer

Marco Bergamaschi

Location Manager

Paolo Bernardini

Driver

Romina Berni

Location Manager

Paolo Bertoni

Compositor

Sara Bessich

Seamstress Supervisor

Flavio Bettin

Electrician

Gilberto Birigozzi

Software Engineer

Frieda Basso Boccabella

Wardrobe Assistant

Livio Bordone

Camera

Daniele Braida

Floor Runner

Simone Bramucci

Grip

Maurizio Broglio

Gaffer

Livio Bruno

Camera

Patrizia Bruzzichini

Accountant

Andreas Burgram

Floor Runner

Emma Callinan

Casting Assistant

Paolo Cameli

Painter

Italo Cameracanna

Sound

Riccardo Cameracanna

Sound

Valerio Cappelletti

Painter

Benedetta Cappelloni

Main Title Design

Cecilia Di Carbonelli

Makeup Artist

Gianni Casalnuovo

Assistant Costume Designer

Ameleto Cascio

Compositor

Roberto Castini

Floor Runner

Stefano Ceccarelli

Hair

Stefan Chirstandl

Floor Runner

Christoph Chlebinski

Special Effects

Giulia Cignolini

Floor Runner

Flavio Cimarosti

Grip

Valentin Ciobanu

Driver

Barbara Cirulli

Production

Isabella Cocuzza

Producer

Emiliano Colantoni

Compositor

Alessandro Coleschi

Location Manager

Alessandro Colini

Grip

Eliana Conca

Hair Stylist

Maurizio Consoli

Driver

Ludovico Corradini

Grip

Marco Corridori

Special Effects Technician

Stefano Corridori

Special Effects Technician

Elide Cortesi

Script Supervisor

Giuseppe Corvaja

Driver

Fabio Crepaldi

Floor Runner

Silvia Elise Crivaro

Makeup Artist

Maarian Cuccato

Seamstress Supervisor

Michael Curi

Grip

Niccolo Curri

Grip

Francesca Daccico

Production Assistant

Michela Dall¿ara

Seamstress Supervisor

Roberto Dazzan

Electrician

Enrico De Palo

Compositor

Elena Del Guerra

Costumer

Kristian Demartiis

Floor Runner

Giuseppe Desiato

Makeup Artist

Katryn Desimon

Floor Runner

Cristiano Dezzi

Electrician

Maurizio Di Clemente

Art Director

Lorenzo Di Nola

Camera

Aurora Dilich

Floor Runner

Angelo Donatone

Electrician

Marco Donda

Grip

Leonardo Driussi

Props

Tommaso Dubla

Painter

Marek Duda

Compositor

Sara D¿agostin

Seamstress Supervisor

Mauro Elefante

Camera

Massimo Eleonori

Swing Gang

Scilla Faggin

Production

Davide Ferrazzi

Production

Stefano Ferrera

Visual Effects

Valerio Figliolini

Floor Runner

Tudor Filimon

Grip

Francesco Fonda

Set Decorator

Silvia Fontana

Graphic Designer

Matteo Formigli

Grip

Paolo Forti

Grip

Antonio Fortunati

Electrician

Felix Frackiewitz

Floor Runner

Jenny Friso

Makeup Artist

Andrea Frison

Floor Runner

Gianluca Gabrieli

Grip

Saul Galbiati

Compositor

Marianna Garelli

Seamstress Supervisor

Alessandro Gaudio

Stunt Performer

Christian Gazzi

Colorist

Alessandro Gelpi

Camera

Luca Geraci

Floor Runner

Roberto Geroldi

Floor Runner

Paolo Gerosa

Compositor

Fabrizio Ghirelli

Electrician

Gianclaudio Giacomini

Camera

Francesco Gigliotti

Grip

Fabrizio Giorgio

Driver

Jonathan Girolami

Floor Runner

Ausilia Giustetti

Seamstress Supervisor

Paolo Gnoni

Modelmaker

Tomas Goldberger

Floor Runner

Stephen Gray

Electrician

Lois Gretzmacher

Floor Runner

Nicoletta Grillo

Payroll Accountant

Michele Gualdrini

Sound Mixer

Gianluca Lo Guasto

Compositor

Antonella Guglielmi

Seamstress Supervisor

Jakub Hemala

Production Assistant

Michal Hersalek

Grip

Carl Hollman

Assistant Director

Mirek Holy

Floor Runner

Jessica Horvathova

Casting

Jiri Husak

Unit Manager

Enrica Iacoboni

Wardrobe Assistant

Maurizio Inwinkl

Floor Runner

Lillie Jeffrey

Casting Assistant

Ivana Kastratovic

Production Manager

Andi Kispert

Assistant Location Manager

Paul Koelbl

Floor Runner

Nik Kojan

Floor Runner

David Koranda

Assistant Location Manager

Denis Kosar

Compositor

Cenda Kotzmann

Music

Petr Kouba

Floor Runner

Denis Kozlov

Compositor

Massimiliano Kuveiller

Camera Focus Puller

Fabio Giacomo Lambardella

Floor Runner

Jacopo Landi

Compositor

Aurelia Laurenti

Seamstress Supervisor

Dominik Lehenauer

Floor Runner

Thomas Lenardi

Floor Runner

Barbara De Leonardis

Hair Stylist

Matteo Lillo

Floor Runner

Christian Lirussi

Floor Runner

Alice Locuratolo

Compositor

Maria Lofino

Makeup Artist

Claudia Lokatos

Makeup Artist

Gaspare Lombardo

Painter

Luigi Lombari

Driver

Claudio Di Lorenzo

Grip

Francesco De Lorenzo

Floor Runner

Petr Mach

Floor Runner

Michele Maggiolini

Floor Runner

Alberto Mangiante

Assistant Director

Alice Marchitelli

Unit Manager

Fabrizio Margaroli

Camera

Mario Marsico

Painter

Gilberto Martinelli

Sound Mixer

Anna Martire

Accountant

Luca Martis

Electrician

Daniela Masciale

Accountant

Matteo Mattei

Painter

Ambra Maturani

Seamstress Supervisor

Olindo Mazzola

Floor Runner

Olive Merhout

Electrician

Mauro Merlino

Floor Runner

Fabrizio Mochi

Driver

Mara Monachini

Cashier

Massimo Monachini

Production Controller

Mauro Monachini

Production Controller

Edoardo Moracci

Location Manager

Sofia Iride Morandotti

Assistant

Marco Moroni

Visual Effects

Alessandro Morterra

Floor Runner

Pavel Muller

Assistant Director

Samankta Giorgia Mura

Hair

Antonio Murer

Props

Jan Musil

Production Assistant

Francesco Nardi

Makeup Artist

Alessia Navantieri

Accountant

Stefan Nemec

Electrician

Simone Nobili

Film Lab

Friedrich Noltmann

Casting

Cecilia Nordio

Makeup Artist

Alex Novacco

Electrician

Film Details

Also Known As
Best Offer, Koneser, La Migliore Offerta, La mejor oferta, Najbolja ponudba, Najvyia ponuka, O Melhor Lance, Senki többet, migliore offerta
MPAA Rating
R
Genre
Drama
Foreign
Thriller
Release Date
2014
Distribution Company
IFC Films

Technical Specs

Duration
2h 11m

Quotes

Trivia

Miscellaneous Notes

Limited Release in United States January 1, 2014

Limited Release in United States January 1, 2014

Released in United States on Video April 29, 2014

Released in United States on Video April 29, 2014