Estelle Hemsley


Actor

About

Also Known As
Estelle E Hemsley
Birth Place
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Born
May 05, 1887
Died
November 05, 1968

Biography

Estelle Hemsley was an actress who had a successful Hollywood career. Hemsley began her career with roles in the dramatic adaptation "Edge of the City" (1957) with John Cassavetes and "Green Mansions" (1959) with Audrey Hepburn. Later in her career, Hemsley acted in the dramatic adaptation "Baby, the Rain Must Fall" (1965) with Lee Remick. Hemsley passed away in November 1968 at t...

Biography

Estelle Hemsley was an actress who had a successful Hollywood career. Hemsley began her career with roles in the dramatic adaptation "Edge of the City" (1957) with John Cassavetes and "Green Mansions" (1959) with Audrey Hepburn. Later in her career, Hemsley acted in the dramatic adaptation "Baby, the Rain Must Fall" (1965) with Lee Remick. Hemsley passed away in November 1968 at the age of 81.

Life Events

Bibliography