Rent Enrfquez


Actor

About

Also Known As
Rene J Enriquez
Birth Place
San Francisco, California, USA
Born
November 24, 1933
Died
March 23, 1990
Cause of Death
Complications Resulting From Aids

Biography

Rene Enriquez was an actor who had a successful Hollywood career. He had an early role on the television special "Santiago's America" (ABC, 1974-75). He additionally landed roles in the TV movies "Nicky's World" (1973-74), "Katherine" (ABC, 1975-76) and "Foster and Laurie" (CBS, 1975-76). He also appeared in various films, such as the Woody Allen comedy "Bananas" (1971). Enriquez al...

Biography

Rene Enriquez was an actor who had a successful Hollywood career. He had an early role on the television special "Santiago's America" (ABC, 1974-75). He additionally landed roles in the TV movies "Nicky's World" (1973-74), "Katherine" (ABC, 1975-76) and "Foster and Laurie" (CBS, 1975-76). He also appeared in various films, such as the Woody Allen comedy "Bananas" (1971). Enriquez also lent his vocal talents to "Night Moves" (1975) with Gene Hackman. He also landed a role in the miniseries "Centennial" (1978-79). He also starred in the TV movies "Rosetti and Ryan: Men Who Love Women" (1976-77), "Panic in Echo Park" (NBC, 1976-77) and "It Happened at Lake Wood Manor" (ABC, 1977-78). Additionally, he appeared on the television special "The Screen Actors Guild 50th Anniversary Celebration" (CBS, 1983-84). Enriquez also held acting roles in films like "The Evil That Men Do" (1984) with Charles Bronson and the action picture "Bulletproof" (1988) with Gary Busey. Enriquez last appeared in "Full Exposure: The Sex Tapes Scandal" (NBC, 1988-89). Enriquez passed away in March 1990 at the age of 58.

Life Events

Bibliography