Jack Buetel


Actor

About

Also Known As
Jack Beutel
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Born
September 05, 1915
Died
June 27, 1989

Biography

Jack Buetel made his mark in the world of entertainment when he worked on "The Outlaw" (1943). In 1956, he played Jeff Taggart in the TV series "Judge Roy Bean."...

Biography

Jack Buetel made his mark in the world of entertainment when he worked on "The Outlaw" (1943). In 1956, he played Jeff Taggart in the TV series "Judge Roy Bean."

Life Events

Bibliography