Lee Shallat Chemel


Director

About

Also Known As
Lee Shallat, Varla Jean Merman
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Born
June 15, 1943

Biography

Life Events

1985

Began directing NBC sitcom "Family Ties."

2009

Began directing ABC sitcom "The Middle"

Bibliography