Phil Moore


Composer, Conductor

About

Also Known As
George Phillip Moore
Birth Place
Oregon, USA
Born
February 20, 1917
Died
May 13, 1987
Cause of Death
Heart Attack

Family & Companions

Jeannie Moore
Wife
Co-founded with husband Get Your Act Together, a California school for singers.

Biography

Life Events

Companions

Jeannie Moore
Wife
Co-founded with husband Get Your Act Together, a California school for singers.

Bibliography