Chris-pin Martin


Actor

About

Also Known As
Chris Pin Martin, Christopher Martin, Chris Martin, Chrispin Martin, Cris-Pin Martin
Birth Place
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Born
November 19, 1893
Died
June 27, 1953

Biography

Filmography

 

Cast (Feature Film)

The Mesa Of Lost Women (1956)
San Antone (1953)
Ramon
Ride the Man Down (1953)
Chris
Mesa of Lost Women (1953)
Pepe
A Millionaire for Christy (1951)
Manolo
The Lady from Texas (1951)
Jose
The Arizona Cowboy (1950)
Pedro Morales
The Beautiful Blonde from Bashful Bend (1949)
Joe
Rimfire (1949)
Chico
Belle Starr's Daughter (1948)
George
Old Los Angeles (1948)
Waiter
Captain from Castile (1948)
Sancho López
Blood on the Moon (1948)
Bartender at Commissary
The Return of Wildfire (1948)
Pancho
Mexican Hayride (1948)
Mariachi leader
The Lone Wolf in Mexico (1947)
Cab driver
Pirates of Monterey (1947)
Caretta man
The Beginning or the End (1947)
Mexican man
The Fugitive (1947)
An organ-grinder
Robin Hood of Monterey (1947)
"Pancho"
King of the Bandits (1947)
Pancho
The Secret Life of Walter Mitty (1947)
Waiter
Holiday in Mexico (1946)
Photographer
Gallant Journey (1946)
Pedro Lopez
Perilous Holiday (1946)
Servant
Suspense (1946)
Mexican waiter
San Antonio (1945)
Jaime Rosas
Along Came Jones (1945)
Mexican storekeeper
Ali Baba and the Forty Thieves (1944)
Fat thief
Tampico (1944)
Waiter
The Sultan's Daughter (1944)
Merchant
The Ox-Bow Incident (1943)
Pancho
Tombstone: The Town Too Tough to Die (1942)
Chris
American Empire (1942)
Augustin
Undercover Man (1942)
Miguel
Week-End in Havana (1941)
Driver
The Bad Man (1941)
Pedro
Ride on Vaquero (1941)
Gordito
Romance of the Rio Grande (1941)
Gordito
The Mark of Zorro (1940)
Turnkey
Down Argentine Way (1940)
Esteban
Charlie Chan in Panama (1940)
Sergeant Montero
Lucky Cisco Kid (1940)
Gordito
The Gay Caballero (1940)
Gordito
Viva Cisco Kid (1940)
Gordito
Charter Pilot (1940)
Captain of police
Frontier Marshal (1939)
Pete
The Girl and the Gambler (1939)
Pasqual
The Cisco Kid and the Lady (1939)
Gordito
The Fighting Gringo (1939)
Felipe
Rio (1939)
Foreman
Stagecoach (1939)
Chris
The Return of the Cisco Kid (1939)
Gordito
Code of the Secret Service (1939)
Pottery proprietor
The Arizona Wildcat (1939)
Pedro
The Llano Kid (1939)
Sixto
Espionage Agent (1939)
Tunisian guard
The Texans (1938)
Juan Rodriguez
Billy the Kid Returns (1938)
The Renegade Ranger (1938)
Filipe
Tropic Holiday (1938)
Pancho
Too Hot to Handle (1938)
Pedro
Flirting with Fate (1938)
Solado
Four Men and a Prayer (1938)
Soldier
A Star Is Born (1937)
José Rodriguez
Boots and Saddles (1937)
Juan
Swing High, Swing Low (1937)
Servant
Wallaby Jim of the Islands (1937)
Mike
Under Strange Flags (1937)
Lopez
The Bold Caballero (1936)
Pedro
The Gay Desperado (1936)
Pancho
Escape from Devil's Island (1935)
Goat herder
Red Salute (1935)
Men's room attendant
Under the Pampas Moon (1935)
Pietro
Coronado (1935)
Mexican officer
In Caliente (1935)
Mexican quartet member
Rawhide Mail (1934)
Estebán
Marie Galante (1934)
Furniture dealer
Grand Canary (1934)
Henchman
Viva Villa (1934)
Peon
Chained (1934)
Peon
Lazy River (1934)
Raoul
Four Frightened People (1934)
Native boatman
Man from Monterey (1933)
The California Trail (1933)
Pancho
The Painted Woman (1932)
Marquette
Outlaw Justice (1932)
Girl Crazy (1932)
Pete
South of Santa Fe (1932)
Pedro
The Stoker (1932)
The drunk
Strangers May Kiss (1931)
Mexican man at hotel
The Squaw Man (1931)
The Cisco Kid (1931)
Gordito

Cast (Short)

Gun to Gun (1944)
Okay, José (1935)
La Cucaracha (1934)

Life Events

Bibliography