Pierre Batcheff


Actor

About

Also Known As
Pjotr Batschew
Birth Place
China
Died
April 13, 1932
Cause of Death
Suicide

Biography

Appeared in several French avant-garde films, most notably Luis Bunuel and Salvador Dali's "Un Chien Andalou" (1928)....

Biography

Appeared in several French avant-garde films, most notably Luis Bunuel and Salvador Dali's "Un Chien Andalou" (1928).

Life Events

1922

Film debut in "Le roi de Paris"

Bibliography