Allan "rocky" Lane


Actor

About

Also Known As
Allan Lane (Rocky), Harold Albershart, Allan Lane
Birth Place
Mishawaka, Indiana, USA
Born
September 22, 1909
Died
October 27, 1973

Biography

Filmography

 

Cast (Feature Film)

Living Doll (1990)
Posse From Hell (1961)
Burl Hogan
Hell Bent for Leather (1960)
Kelsey
The Saga of Hemp Brown (1958)
Sheriff
Savage Frontier (1953)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Bandits of the West (1953)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
El Paso Stampede (1953)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Marshal of Cedar Rock (1953)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Desperadoes' Outpost (1952)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Black Hills Ambush (1952)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Captive of Billy the Kid (1952)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Thundering Caravans (1952)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Leadville Gunslinger (1952)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Night Riders of Montana (1951)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Wells Fargo Gunmaster (1951)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Fort Dodge Stampede (1951)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Desert of Lost Men (1951)
Marshal Allan "Rocky" Lane
Rough Riders of Durango (1951)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Trail of Robin Hood (1950)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Rustlers on Horseback (1950)
"Rocky" Lane, also known as Jake "Rocky" Clune
Frisco Tornado (1950)
Marshal Allan "Rocky" Lane
Vigilante Hideout (1950)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Covered Wagon Raid (1950)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Salt Lake Raiders (1950)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Gunmen of Abilene (1950)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Code of the Silver Sage (1950)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Death Valley Gunfighter (1949)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Frontier Investigator (1949)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Bandit King of Texas (1949)
"Rocky" Lane
The Wyoming Bandit (1949)
Deputy Allan "Rocky" Lane
Sheriff of Wichita (1949)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Powder River Rustlers (1949)
Marshal Allan "Rocky" Lane
Navajo Trail Raiders (1949)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Desperadoes of Dodge City (1948)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Sundown in Santa Fe (1948)
Maj. Allan "Rocky" Lane
Oklahoma Badlands (1948)
Allan "Rocky" Lane, also known as "Leslie Rawlins"
Marshal of Amarillo (1948)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
The Bold Frontiersman (1948)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Renegades of Sonora (1948)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
The Denver Kid (1948)
Lt. Allan "Rocky" Lane, also known as The Denver Kid
Carson City Raiders (1948)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
The Wild Frontier (1947)
Allan "Rocky" Lane
Bandits of Dark Canyon (1947)
"Rocky" Lane
Marshal of Cripple Creek (1947)
Red Ryder
Rustlers of Devil's Canyon (1947)
Red Ryder
Vigilantes of Boomtown (1947)
Red Ryder
Homesteaders of Paradise Valley (1947)
Red Ryder
Oregon Trail Scouts (1947)
Red Ryder
Night Train to Memphis (1946)
Danny Acuff
Gay Blades (1946)
Andy Buell
Out California Way (1946)
A Guy Could Change (1946)
Michael Hogan
Santa Fe Uprising (1946)
Red Ryder
Stagecoach to Denver (1946)
Red Ryder
Corpus Christi Bandits (1945)
Capt. Jim Christie/Corpus Christi Jim
The Topeka Terror (1945)
Chad Stevens
Bells of Rosarita (1945)
Trail of Kit Carson (1945)
Bill Harmon
Call of the South Seas (1944)
Kendall Gaige
Stagecoach to Monterey (1944)
Bruce Redmond, also known as Chick Weaver
Sheriff of Sundown (1944)
Tex Jordan
Silver City Kid (1944)
Jack Adams
The Tiger Woman (1944)
The Dancing Masters (1943)
George Worthing
Air Force (1943)
Marine
Daredevils of the West (1943)
The Yukon Patrol (1942)
Sergeant [Dave] King
King of the Mounties (1942)
All-American Co-Ed (1941)
2nd senior
Grand Ole Opry (1940)
Fred Barnes
Pacific Liner (1939)
Bilson
Twelve Crowded Hours (1939)
Dave Sanders
Panama Lady (1939)
[Dennis] McTeague
They Made Her a Spy (1939)
James Huntley
Conspiracy (1939)
Steve Kendall
The Spellbinder (1939)
Steve Kendall
The Law West of Tombstone (1938)
Danny Sanders
Maid's Night Out (1938)
Bill Norman
This Marriage Business (1938)
Bill Bennett
Having Wonderful Time (1938)
Mac
Fugitives for a Night (1938)
John Nelson
Night Spot (1938)
Pete Cooper
Crime Ring (1938)
Joe Ryan
Sing and Be Happy (1937)
Allan Howard
The Duke Comes Back (1937)
Duke Foster
Charlie Chan at the Olympics (1937)
Richard Masters
Fifty Roads to Town (1937)
Leroy Smedley
The Jones Family in Big Business (1937)
Ted Hewett
Laughing at Trouble (1936)
John Campbell
Stowaway (1936)
Richard Hope
Week-end Marriage (1932)
Clerk
The Tenderfoot (1932)
Actor
Winner Take All (1932)
Monty
Miss Pinkerton (1932)
Herbert Wynne
Expensive Women (1931)
Young man
Honor of the Family (1931)
Joseph
Night Nurse (1931)
Intern
Love in the Rough (1930)
Johnson
Madame Satan (1930)
Not Quite Decent (1929)
Jerry Connor
The Forward Pass (1929)
Editor Kirby

Cast (Short)

Coffins on Wheels (1941)
How I Play Golf, by Bobby Jones No. 8: 'The Brassie' (1931)

Life Events

Bibliography